Alumni

Class Agents

Class Agents

Call Pat Pierret in the NCHS Alumni Office at 817-395-0249 for the phone numbers of your class agents. The alumni below have helped us keep track of your classmates’ information and agreed to serve as class agents. Please call the Alumni Office and add your name to the list if you can.

Class Agents

 Class  First  Maiden  Last  E-mail
 1962  Helen  James  Machala  hmechala@sbcglobal.net
 1962  Maureen  French  Sternfels  
         
 1963  Gretchen    Clerc  
 1963  Robert    Galvan  rgalvan245@charter.net
 1963  Charlotte  Rohmer  Merrill-Davis  gdcdavis@flash.net
         
 1964  Thomas    Fenimore  bugfen@sbcglobal.net
 1964  Catherine  Carlton  Landon  sflandon@sbcglobal.net      
         
 1965  John    Lunt  racjohn@msn.com
 1965  Patricia  Lukeman McConnell   mcpatti51@aol.com
 1965  Patricia  Parkman  Rudder  patty@ftworth.isd.tenet.edu      
         
 1966  Ginda    Abraham  
 1966  Marcia  Putzel  Ostrowski  marcieputzelostrow@sbcglobal.net
 1966  Alene    Owen  aleneowen@hotmail.com  
         
 1967  Mary  Klueser  Anderson  marykanderson@sbcglobal.net    
         
 1968  Terri  Stanton  Harse  
 1968  Randy    Meyers  meyersrandy@sbcglobal.net  
 1968  Tom    Kleuser  tmkleuser@charter.net
         
 1969  Nikki  Massey  Beneken  njbenpt@aol.com
 1969  Paul    Gonzales  
         
 1970  Monica  Gagical  Bausch  mbausch@greatstatefair.com
 1970  Robert    Bausch  
 1970 Robert   DeLuca drrockdo@yahoo.com
 1970 John   Unsworth  
         
 1971       position open
         
 1972  Michael    Sosa mhsosa@sbcglobal.net
         
 1973  Dana  Dutton  Brown   jerry8156@att.net

 

 1973  Avis  

 O’Reilly

 avis.oreilly@twc.state.tx.us
         
 1974 Pamela Long Head headsfour@aol.com        
         
 1975 James   Franko jfranko@flash.net
 1975 Martha Caero Jacobi  
 1975 Carol Walsh Leito carolleito@charter.net
         
 1976 Denise   Morris wordstreams@earthlink.net
         
 1977 Veronica Martinez Vasquez joeroni01@aol.com      
         
 1978 Jane Knipp Goheen ljrcn@tx.rr.com
 1978 Leo   Goheen  
 1978 Jean Drollinger Stevens  
 1978 Craig   Stevens  
         
 1979  Katherine  Shumacher  Kyle 1kkyle@charter.net
         
 1980 Lisa Bradley Stewart lisa1stewart@yahoo.com  
         
 1981 Mary Ann Luke Cottrell mcottrell8@sbcglobal.net
 1981 Ross   Griffith rgriff@mmglaw.com
         
 1982 Beth Drollinger Hoffacker bethdhoff@sbcglobal.net  
 1982 Patricia Caero Hunter keithh@flash.net    
         
 1983 Anne Meyer Mason masonanne@sbcglobal.net
 1983 Katie Peterson Stellar stellar6@swbell.net        
         
 1984  Denice  Gailier  Bailey  dbailey@dkcpa.com
 1984  Nicholas    Bettinger  nickb@mcdonaldlaw.com
         
 1985  Kathy  Sharp  McLellan  kathleen_mclellan@prenhall.com
 1985  Beth  Vlasich Pav   beth@cookingbydesign.com    
         
 1986  Leslie  Elder  Kyle  
 1986 Sara Duckering Reed sdeereed@yahoo.com
 1986 Jennifer   Zimmerer jenniferz22@yahoo.com
         
 1987  Rebecca  Slech Kitowsk  rebeccakitowski@yahoo.com  
 1987  Patty Levitt   Lusier pjlevitt@yahoo.com
 1987  Maria McDonald  Martinez mmartinez91@verizon.net    
         
 1988 Amy   Cox  Quinn  amyquinn@uwmail.com
 1988  Dennis    Poquiz  docdep@gmail.com
         
 1989  Kimberly Gillespie  Dubois   josh-kim@sbcglobal.net
 1989  Nellie Anderson  Lilie   
 1989  Amma Newbern  Swann   anna.swann@charter.net  
         
 1990 Michelle Anish Wessell  mwessel0515@sbcglobal.net
 1990  Emily  Vader Pfaff  emilypfaff@sbcglobal.net
         
 1991  Christopher    Chandler  chandler922@home.com
 1991  Connell    Dunning  connell@alumni.utexas.net
 1991  Tracye Thompson  Kenney   
 1991  Rene Clothier   Kirchoff  
 1991  Kristy Yosten  Theis   kristy.theis@fastsigns.com
 1991  Anna Cullari  Walker  awalker@moroch.com  
         
 1992  Alison  Schneider Boswell   Alison Boswell
 1992  Amy    Herndon  Amy Herndon
 1992  Jennifer Anglin  Goldfield   Jennifer (Anglin) Goldfield
 1992  Stacey    Ondrias  Stacey Ondrias  
         
 1993  Terry Mendiola  Hammond   terry.hammond@charter.net
 1993  Amy    Biege  amybiege@sbcglobal.net  
         
 1994  Loretta Bernardy   Endres  loretta_bernardy@yahoo.com
 1994  Jennifer    Wegman  jen724@sbcglobal.net    
         
 1995 Angela Stahl Smith angiesmithtx@yahoo.com  
         
 1996 Dotty Murphey Kirby dottylynnkirby@hotmail.com
 1996 Kimberly   Long kimberlyannlong@yahoo.com    
         
 1997 Elizabeth   Mahoney bethmahony@gmail.com  
         
 1998 Lindsey   Ankele lindseyfournie@gmail.com
 1998 Kerri Robertson Mullinix kerrimullinix@yahoo.com          
         
 1999 Jocelyn Roberson Warren jocelynyvonne@hotmail.com
         
 2000  Michael    Marino  
 2000  Laura    Oslick  loslick2004@yahoo.com
 2000 Tiana   Sandford tjsanfordcentral.uh.edu      
         
 2001 Mathew   Bogner    
 2001 Natahsa   Nisttahuz tasha.nisttahuz@ttu.edu  
         
 2002 Jacquelyn   Alvarez jac1219@aol.com
 2002 Sarah   Langston sarahetherine@gmail.com
 2002 Christopher   Leconey leconey@gmail.com
 2002 James   Leito jleito@gmail.com          
         
 2003 Ashley   Smith Ashley Smith
 2003 Rachel   Overstreet Rachel Overstreet
         
 2004 Whitney   Cunningham  
 2004 Holly   Voorhies    h.e.voorhies@tcu.edu
 2004 Christopher   Tisdell  
         
 2005 Kathryn   DeStena  
 2005 Katie   Flores  katieflores@mail.utexas.edu
 2005 Sara   Hensley  shensle@luc.edu
         
 2006  Alex    Ibe  merenini002@sbcglobal.net
 2006  Amanda    Ayala  amandayala10@gmail.com
         
 2007  Nick    Coates  nickfcoates@yahoo.com
 2007  Kelly    Leito  kelly.a.leito@ou.edu
 2007  Addison   Gumbert addisongumbert@mail.utexas.edu
 2007  Alex    Schmidt  alex_schmidt@baylor.edu
         
 2008  Preston    Grasty  Preston Grasty
 2008  Alex    Heisterkamp  Alex Heisterkamp
 2008  Jessica    Huff  Jessica Huff
 2008  Katie    Simeroth

 Katie Simeroth

         
2009 Cortni   Breen csbreen@charter.net
2009 Crystal   Finley crystal@finleys.com
2009 Will   Jung willjungiv@aol.com